SA-ITF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
Result Page
  PATTERNS    
A) TIGERS    
1 Tiger Female Novice: 6 - 7 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Lizandri Vlotman ATC
2    
3    
2 Tiger Female Novice: 8 - 9 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Katia Rodriques Dias
2 Julia Rolle Jungs
3 Katje Vlotman ATC
3 Tiger Female Novice: 10 - 11 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Kyla Fourie Phoen
2 Le Tezz Khan Dias
3 Tanya Harmse Vaal
4 Tiger Female Novice: 12 -13 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Sjamony van Zyl Vaal
2 Catherin San Martin Hwa
3 Mellissa Moorcroft Hwa
5 Tiger Female Intermediate: 8 - 9 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Tasha Madura Zulu
2    
3    
6 Tiger Female Intermediate: 10 - 11 yrs - Patterns
Result Name Club
1 Michaela Lewis Jungs
2 Anastia Botes Hwa
3 Tasha Madura Zulu
7 Tiger Female Intermediate: 12 - 13 yrs - Patterns
Result Name Club
1 Lauren Berrington Phoen
2 Cara Jade Glenn Jungs
3    
8 Tiger Male Novice: 6 - 7 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Dean Bakos Elem
2 Callem Hume Jungs
3 Connor Levine Jungs
9 Tiger Male Novice: 8 - 9 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Nolan Campos Dias
2 Nicholas Rademeyer Sim
3 Gian Joubert Jungs
10 Tiger Male Novice: 10 - 11 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Alestier Dias
2 Brian Morgan Phoen
3 Frikkie Steyn Hwa
3 Mathew Bakos Elem
11 Tiger Male Novice: 12 - 13 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Keygan Vardy Jungs
2 Dirkie Crafford Vaal
3 Juan le Grange Hwa
12 Tiger Male Intermediate: 8 - 9 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Rynhardt Theron Sim
2    
3    
13 Tiger Male Intermediate: 10 - 11 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Alex Rebeiro Dias
2 Zain Rule Phoen
3 Brandon Lee Madura Zulu
14 Tiger Male Intermediate: 12 - 13 yrs - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Timothy Snyders Sim
2 Taesong Kim Gib
3 Francois Grove Dias
15 Tiger Male Advanced: 1st Degree (10 - 11 yrs) - Patterns
Result Name Club
1 Tron Williams Jungs
2 Tony Campos Dias
3    
16 Tiger Male Advanced: 1st Degree (12 - 13 yrs) - Patterns
Result Name Club
1 Mathiaz Alvarez Jungs
2 Wesley Gorman Dias
3 Bernie Els ATC
B) JUNIORS - PATTERNS  
17 Junior Female Novice - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Keri Werth Phoen
2 Hanna Kirkaldy Phoen
3 Natascha Snyders Sim
18 Junior Female Intermediate - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Milandi Coetzer ATC
2 Charney du Plessis ATC
3    
19 Junior Female Advanced - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Audrey Gorman Dias
2 Karlien Els ATC
3    
       
20 Junior Male Novice - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Sean Mpe Juche
2 Sinelizwe Songca Gib
3 Aubrey Hlongwane ATC
21 Junior Male Intermediate - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Curtis van Wyk Sim
2 Ryan Mesk Phoen
3 Stevan Boskovic Jungs
22 Junior Male Advanced: 1st Degree - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Le Juan Khan Dias
2 Namil Kim Jungs
3 Luis Palmo Almeida Dias
C) SENIORS - PATTERNS  
23 Senior Female Novice - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Robyn Hills Phoen
2 Erika Horowitz Phoen
3 Aimee Harding Jungs
24 Senior Female Intermediate - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Nicola Koopman Jungs
2 Isabel Naude ATC
3 Rute Correia Dias
25 Senior Female Advanced (I Degree) - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Lisa Wepener Elem
2    
3    
26 Senior Female Advanced (II Degree) - Patterns
Result Name Club
1 Julia Wright Elem
2 Amoret Vermaak Jungs
3    
       
27 Senior Male Novice - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Marc Chong-Seng Phoen
2 Darren Girling Yong
3 Jai Clifford-Holmes Phoen
28 Senior Male Intermediate - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Brendan Fletcher Phoen
2 Thabu Limema Phoen
3 Wajid Nasser Phoen
29 Senior Male Advanced - (I Degree) Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Mohil Rai Ramadhan Jungs
2 Eurico Simango Dias
3 Jaco Botha ATC
30 Senior Male Advanced - (II Degree) Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Chase Watkin-Jones Gib
2 Wesley Mante Elem
3 David Eades Sting
31 Senior Male Advanced - (III Degree) Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Warren Mante Elem
2 Karel Wethmar ATC
3 Stephan Maritz ATC
32 Senior Male Advanced - (IV Degree) Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Ricky Dias Dias
2 Andrew Tucker Yong
3    
D) VETERANS - PATTERNS  
33 Veteran Female Novice - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Karina Fourie Phoen
2 Carmen Long Gib
3    
34 Veteran Female Intermediate - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Jenny van Niekerk Zulu
2 Ronel Rust Jungs
3    
35 Veteran Female Advanced - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Annali Basson Jungs
2    
3    
36 Veteran Male Novice - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Andre Vlotman ATC
2 Mark Rolle Jungs
3 Ettiene Rademeyer Sim
37 Veteran Male Intermediate - Patterns  
Result Name Club
1 Ben Grove Dias
2 Peter Plaatjies Phoen
3 Anthony Waldhussen Sting
38 Veteran Male Advanced: 1st Degree - Patterns
Result Name Club
1 Tony Rebeiro Dias
2    
3    
  SPARRING    
A) TIGERS    
39 Tiger Female Novice: 6 - 7 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Lizandri Vlotman ATC
2    
3    
40 Tiger Female Novice: 8 - 9 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Katia Rodriques Dias
2 Tegan Duarte Elem
3 Jenna Howard  Jungs
41 Tiger Female Novice: 10 - 11 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Le Tezz Khan Dias
2 Kyla Fourie Phoen
3 Megan Bezuidenhout ATC
42 Tiger Female Novice: 12 - 13 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Sjamony van Zyl Vaal
2 Mellisa Moorcroft Hwa
3 Caroline Harmse Vaal
43 Tiger Female Intermediate: 8 - 9 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Tasha Madura Zulu
2    
3    
44 Tiger Female Intermediate: 10 - 11 yrs - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Michaela Lewis Jungs
2 Tasha Madura Zulu
3 Claudia Fuchs Phoen
45 Tiger Female Intermediate: 12 - 13 yrs - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Deirdre Woods Sim
2 Lauren Berrington  Phoen
3 Cara Jade Glenn Jungs
       
46 Tiger Male Novice: under 6 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Michael Rolle Jungs
2 Devin Hume Jungs
3 Lian van de Ven ATC
47 Tiger Male Novice 6 - 7 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Callem Hume Jungs
2 Connor Levine Jungs
3 Dean Bakos Elem
48 Tiger Male Novice: 8 - 9 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Nolan Campos Dias
2 Kurt Robinson Elem
3 Mathew Bakos Elem
49 Tiger Male Novice: 10 - 11 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Graeme Betty Sim
2 Brian Morgan Phoen
3 Morne Naude Hwa
50 Tiger Male Novice: 12 - 13 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Jeffrey Zhiang Juche
2 Dirkie Crafford Vaal
3 Keagan Vardy Jungs
51 Tiger Male Intermediate: 8 - 9 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Zain Rule Phoen
2 Rynhard Theron Sim
3    
52 Tiger Male Intermediate: 10 - 11 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Eddie Barnard Hwa
2 Brandon Lee Madura Zulu
3    
53 Tiger Male Intermediate: 12 - 13 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Taesong Kim Gib
2 Arnu Nepgen ATC
3 Timothy Snyders Sim
54 Tiger Male Advanced: 10 - 11 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Tron Williams Jungs
2 Tony Campos Dias
3    
55 Tiger Male Advanced: 12 - 13 yrs - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Mathias Alvarez Jungs
2 Bernie Els ATC
3 Wesley Gorman Dias
B) JUNIORS SPARRING  
56 Junior Female Novice: 46 - 58 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Rudelee Merks Juche
2 Natasha Snyders Sim
3    
57 Junior Female Novice: 58 - 70 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Nikita Charnley Juche
2 Jessica Basset Juche
3 Hannah Kirkaldy Phoen
58 Junior Female Novice: +70 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Jade Atrash Juche
2 Amore van Zyl Vaal
3    
59 Junior Female Intermediate: 46 - 58 kg - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Milandi Coetzer ATC
2    
3    
60 Junior Female Intermediate: +70 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Charney du Plessis ATC
2 Jolene Maritz Hwa
3    
61 Junior Female Advanced: 46 - 52 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Karlien Els ATC
2    
3    
62 Junior Female Advanced: 58 - 64 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Audrey Gorman Dias
2    
3    
       
63 Junior Male Novice: -51 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Aaron Teng Yong
2 Josh Hutton Juche
3    
64 Junior Male Novice: 51 - 63 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Dong-Kweong Shin Juche
2 Mathew Shatkovsky ATC
3    
65 Junior Male Novice: 63 - 75 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Robbie van der Westhuizen Elem
2 Sinelizwi Songca Gib
3 Sean Mpe Juche
66 Junior Male Novice: +75 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 David Eastman Gib
2 Mathew September Gib
3 Dewald Maritz Hwa
67 Junior Male Intermediate: -51 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Rorysang Makhema Juche
2 Timothy Nortje  Hwa
3    
68 Junior Male Intermediate: 51 - 63 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Franni Greyling ATC
2 Wikus Stein Vaal
3 Jacques Botha ATC
69 Junior Male Intermediate: +75 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Dewald Maritz Hwa
2    
3    
70 Junior Male Advanced: 57 - 63 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Chase Watkin-Jones Gib
2 Le Juan Khan Dias
3 Luis Paulo Almeida Dias
C) SENIORS - SPARRING  
71 Senior Female Novice: -51 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Robyn de Jager Phoen
2 Valerie Richard-De Vos Phoen
3    
72 Senior Female Novice: 51 - 63 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Erika Horowitz Phoen
2 Jenna Hills Phoen
2 Claudia Hauter ATC
73 Senior Female Novice: 63 - 75 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Robyn Hills Phoen
2 Hanlie Jordaan Vaal
3 Janet Loubser ATC
74 Senior Female Novice: +75 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Chantelle van der Merwe Jungs
2 Tania Bezuidenhout ATC
3    
75 Senior Female Intermediate: 51 - 63 kg - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Virginia Deligatos Elem
2 Isabel Naude ATC
3    
76 Senior Female Intermediate: 63 - 75 kg - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Bronwen Bradley Jungs
2 Nicola Koopman Jungs
3 Retha Fritz Potch
77 Senior Female Intermediate: +75 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Ronel Rust Jungs
2    
3    
78 Senior Female Advanced: 63 - 69 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Amoret Vermaak Jungs
2 Annari Wethmar ATC
3 Julia Wright Elem
       
79 Senior Male Novice: 57 - 71 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Bennie Rakobile ATC
2 Siposethu Mashiyi Phoen
3 Judy Prestley Zolo Zolo Gib
80 Senior Male Novice: 71 - 85 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Gregory Gondo Yong
2 Gcobani Banda Phoen
3 Darrin Girling Yong
81 Senior Male Novice: + 85 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Craig Hertzberg Jungs
2 Lance Ceronio Jungs
3 Schalk Labuschagne ATC
82  Senior Male Intermediate: -57 kg - Sparring   
Result Name Club
1 Nevermnd Shereni Zim
2    
3    
83 Senior Male Intermediate: 57 - 71 kg - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Fabio Gabriel Dias
2 Michael O Connell ATC
3 Thabu Limema Phoen
84 Senior Male Intermediate: 71 - 85 kg - Sparring
Result Name Club
1 Wajid Nasser Phoen
2 Brendan Fletcher Phoen
3 Jason van Deventer Sting
85 Senior Male Intermediate: +85 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Kyle Hutchinson Dias
2 Peter Plaatjies Phoen
3 Senzo Biela Zulu
86 Senior Male Advanced: 57 - 64 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Chase Watkin-Jones Gib
2 Mohil Rai Ramadhan Jungs
3    
87 Senior Male Advanced: 64 - 71 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Nino Herr Jungs
2 Manie Naude ATC
3    
88 Senior Male Advanced: 71 - 78 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Gerd Hummel Phoen
2 Brandon Watkin-Jones Gib
3 Tutgani Mabaso Zulu
89 Senior Male Advanced: 78 - 85 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Andrew Tucker Yong
2 Warren Mante Elem
3 William van der Merwe Sting
90 Senior Male Advanced: +85 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Archie Buthelezi Sim
2 David Eades Sting
3 Jan Botha ATC
D) VETERANS - SPARRING  
91 Veteran Female Novice - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Karina Fourie Phoen
2 Carmen Long Gib
3    
92 Veteran Female Intermediate - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Jenny van Niekerk Zulu
2    
3    
       
93 Veteran Male Novice: 73 - 90 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Sean Young Elem
2 Mark Rolle Jungs
3 Ettienne Rademeyer Sim
94 Veteran Male Intermediate  : +90 kg - Sparring  
Result Name Club
1 Peter Plaatjies Phoen
2    
3    
  POWER BREAKING    
A) JUNIORS  
95 Junior Female Intermediate - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Milandi Coetzer ATC
2 Charney du Plessis ATC
3    
96 Junior Female Advanced - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Karlien Els ATC
2 Audrey Gorman Dias
3    
97 Junior Male Novice - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Sinelizwi Songca Gib
2    
3    
98 Junior Male Advanced - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Le Juan Khan Dias
2 Guy Chonowitz Elem
3    
B) SENIORS - POWER BREAKING  
99 Senior Female Novice - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Chantelle van der Merwe Jungs
2 Robyn Hills Phoen
3    
100 Senior Female Intermediate - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Ronel Rust Jungs
2 Bronwen Bradley Jungs
3 Retha Fritz Potch
101 Senior Female Advanced - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Amoret Vermaak Jungs
2    
3    
       
102 Senior Male Novice - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Craigh Hertzberg Jungs
2 Darren Girling Yong
3 Rowan Hatherley Phoen
103 Senior Male Intermediate - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Senzo Biela Zulu
2 Jason van Deventer Sting
3    
104 Senior Male Advanced - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Jaco Botha ATC
2 Stephan Maritz ATC
3 Tutegani Mabaso Zulu
       
C) VETERANS - POWER BREAKING  
105 Veteran Male Novice - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Sean Young Elem
2    
3    
106 Veteran Male Intermediate - Power breaking  
Result Name Club
1 Ben Grove Dias
2 Peter Plaatjies Phoen
3    
107 Veteran Male Advanced - Power breaking  
Result Name Club